logo
BBMB D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, NANGAL TOWNSHIP
1 - Lake View Road, Nangal Township, Ropar, Punjab - 140124
Latest News  
 
Student’s Council  

House Council: (2019-20) :

S.NO.

Name of House

(Colour)

Name of House

(Colour)

Name of House

(Colour)

Name of House

(Colour)

Name of House

(Colour)

 

Dayanand House /Red

Kalpana Chawla /Peach

Mahatma Hans Raj /Green

Raman House /Blue

Tagore House /Yellow

House Coordinator Mrs. Sunita Markan Mr. Arun Sharma Mrs. Prem Kumar Bhardwaj Mrs. Sonia Sharma Mrs. Ravinder Kaur
House Incharge Mrs. Bandhana Sharma Mrs. Kanwaljeet Kaur Mrs. Anita Goyal Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur Mrs. Payal
Members Mrs. Poonam Chandan Mrs. Meenu Chhabra Mrs. Meenakshi Mr. Shugan Pal Sharma Mrs. Renu Bhardwaj
  Mrs. Bharti Taluja Mrs. Sujata Kaushal Mrs. Sidharthi Mrs. Roma Sharma Mrs. Seema Chohan
  Mrs. Amarjeet Kaur (PT) Mrs.Gursimran Kaur Mrs. Monika Mrs. Reena Mrs. Parminderjit
  Mrs. Neha Thakur Mrs. Preeti Garg Mrs. Kusum Mrs. Neha Sharma Mrs. Manisha
  Mrs. Ritu Mrs. Harinder Kaur Mrs. Indu Sharma Mrs. Amarjeet Kaur Mr. Prem Singh
  Mrs. Santosh Mrs. Deepika Mrs. Ranjna Mrs. Shashi Kiran Mrs. Meena 
  Mr. Vinod Mrs. Monika Mrs. Jyoti Mrs. Navdeep Mrs. Guneet

           (ii) Student Council (2019-20) :

 

Class

Dayanand House

Kalpna

Chawla House

Mahatma Hans Raj House

Raman House

Tagore House

Head Boy

XII-Com

Bhuvan Kaushal

Head Girl

XII-COM

Khushi

House Captain

Boy

  Anubhav (XII-Sc)

Angadpreet Singh (XII-Com)

Ashish (XII-Sc) Manav (XII) Arshdeep (XII-Com)

Girl

 

Ankita (XII-Sc)

Mridul (XII) Srijan (XII-Sc) Nandita (XII) Avneet Kaur (XII-Sc)
Jr. Captain Boy   Raghav (x) Anmol (X-Lotus),  Arshpreet (X-Rose) Jaskaran Singh (X-Lily) Anirudh (X-Rose)
  Girl   Harmandeep Kaur (x) Namehpreet (X-Lotus) Samridhi (X-Lily) Vanshika (X-Rose) Shreya (X-Lily)
Jr. Vice Captain Boy   Aditya (IX) Yogit (IX-Lotus) Jatin (IX-Lily) Antariksh (IX-Lily) Karan (IX-Lotus)
  Girl   Riya (IX) Shailja (IX-Lotus) Gunjan (IX-Lotus) Preetika (IX-Lotus) Rupanshi (IX-Lotus)
House Prefect Boys   Gurwinder (VIII), Akshit (VII), Arshdeep (VI) Deepanshu (VIII), Ayush (VII), Abhinav (VI) Manpreet (VIII), Himanshu (VII), Kabir (VI) Arunabh (VIII), Damanjeet Singh (VII), Taranjeet (VI) Sumeet (VIII), Anshul (VII), Bhavya (VI)
  Girls   Apeksha (VIII), Aditika (VII), Pratibha (VI) Muskan (VIII), Palak (VII), Abhi (VI) Vanshikha (VIII), Simran (VII), Priyanka (VI) Guneet (VIII), Avni (VII), Molika (VI) Neha Lamba (VIII), Sarishti (VII), Sanvi (VI)